top of page

Patchouli Essential Oil 1/3 fl oz. Retail $9.00

Patchouli became famous during the 1960s in the United States as a favorite scent of young counter-culture people, but it has been used as a scent in Asia for centuries. It is best known for its skin care applications. Add to a carrier oil, to help with the appearance of skin wrinkles, scars, and skin blemishes. When diffused, Patchouli can help alleviate nervous tension and worry and is a soothing oil to diffuse during meditation.

Patchouli Essential Oil

$4.50Price

    RELATED PRODUCT